延安翻译公司 延安翻译公司 延安翻译公司
123

延安入籍翻译文件

入籍翻译文件
入籍翻译是无国籍人或外国人提出的申请材料翻译成中文和其他文,并经过翻译文件取得某国的入籍批准。新语丝北京翻译公司针对入籍中国国籍举出以下条件:

1、 中国人的近亲属

2、 定居在中国的

3、 有其他正当理由


In an era of heightened enforcement, becoming a U.S. citizen is a dream that most immigrants have. While naturalization appears to be a simple process, it also has many hidden pitfalls. In some cases, uninformed or reckless applicants discover too late that applying for naturalization may actually be futile or worse, trigger removal proceedings. Before filing for naturalization, the applicant must satisfy the following requirements:
在全球局势日益紧张的今天,绝大多数移民都梦想着成为美国公民。入籍虽然看起来很简单,但也存在为数不少的潜在陷阱。在某些情况下,信息不畅或不计后果的申请人到为时已晚时才发现,申请入籍不但劳而无功,甚至还招至更坏的结果,即导致驱逐程序。在申请入籍之前,申请人必须满足以下要求:

北京翻译公司,入籍翻译,入籍资料

1、The applicant must have been a lawful permanent resident for five years. During these five years, the applicant should be physically present in the United States for at least half of that time.


2、If the applicant takes trips outside the United States, he must not be absent from the U.S. for a continuous period of more than one year. If there has been an absence of more than one year, it would break the continuity of the physical presence requirement. Also, if the applicant did not obtain a reentry permit to remain outside the U.S. for more than one year, his lawful permanent residence status may be deemed abandoned.


3、Generally speaking, the applicant must be a person of good moral character during the five-year or three-year residency period. However, the examiner from the Bureau of Citizenship & Immigration Service (formerly known as the Immigration & Naturalization Service) may take into account of the applicant’s earlier acts and conduct beyond the five-year or three-year residency period, if such acts and conduct are relevant in determining the applicant’s present moral character. Giving false testimonies to obtain an immigrant benefit and certain criminal convictions, including but not limited to, murder, aggravated felonies, prostitution, and crimes involving moral turpitude or controlled substance are examples of acts that lack good moral character. However, waivers and exceptions are available for certain convictions.



4、The applicant must be 18 years old.

5、The applicant must demonstrate an elementary level of reading, writing, and understanding of the English language and U.S. history. The English requirement shall not apply to (a) persons who are over 50 years of age and have resided in the U.S. for 20 years since becoming permanent residents, or (b) persons who are over 55 years of age and have been residing in the U.S. for 15 years since becoming permanent residents. These two groups of applicants however, are still required to take the history exam in their own native language.


1. 申请人必须是美国合法永久居民五年以上。在此五年期间里,申请人至少有一半时间本人居住在美国。
 
2. 如果申请人需离境旅行,其不在美国居留的连续期限不得超过一年。如果离境期限持续超过一年,则申请人即违反了实际美国居留期限的持续性要求。此外,如果申请人没有获得重新入境许可,且在美国境外地区持续居留期限超过一年,则有可能被视为放弃其美国合法永久居民身份。

3. 一般情况下,申请人在以上五年或三年居留期限内,必须具有良好的道德品质。但是,公民和移民事务署(原移民归化局)的审查官员可能会考虑申请人在以上五年或三年期限以外的历史行为和记录,前提条件是此历史行为和记录与确定申请人目前的道德水平存在关联。由于做伪证而享有移民利益,以及某些犯罪指控,其中包括但不限于,谋杀、重罪、卖淫和与不道德行为或违禁物品相关的罪行,都属于证明当事人缺少良好道德品质的行为。但是某些指控适用于弃权和豁免。

4. 申请人必须年满18周岁。

5. 申请人必须具备初级的英语阅读、书写和理解能力以及对美国历史的初步了解。以上英语要求不适用于(a)年龄超过50岁且自成为美国永久居民后已经在美居住20年以上的申请人,或(b)年龄超过55岁,且成为美国永久居民后已经在美居留15年以上的申请人。但以上两类申请人仍需用自己的母语参加历史考试。


延安翻译公司推荐阅读


热门城市:
区县翻译 :

在线客服

QQ客服一
在线客服QQ10932726
QQ客服二
在线客服QQ10932726
QQ客服三
在线咨询